All items in stock

In-store pickup

Order before 12 PM, same-day shipping

Shipped with insurance

Elephant Parade

Largest Elephant Parade collection in the Netherlands in stock (more than 1,000 pieces). Each elephant is uniquely numbered and comes with a certificate of authenticity. Click on a category below on the size you want to see.

Showing 33–48 of 633 resultsSorted by latest

  • Elephant Parade - First Edition – Peacock Garden 20cm

    First Edition – Peacock Garden 20cm

    179,95 euro

    This is the very first Peacock Garden. All reproductions were made on the basis of this design. This is the original work. It has been used extensively by new artists and may therefore contain one or more traces of use, which we have tried to capture in the photos as best as possible.

  • Elephant Parade - First Edition – Stardust 20cm

    First Edition – Stardust 20cm

    179,95 euro

    This is the very first Stardust. All reproductions were made on the basis of this design. This is the original work. It has been used extensively by new artists and may therefore contain one or more traces of use, which we have tried to capture in the photos as best as possible.

  • Elephant Parade Keychain – Chrome Pink

    Elephant Parade Keychain – Chrome Pink

    9,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Keyring Elephant Chrome Pink Artist: Studio Chiang Mai Add a pop of colour to your keys with the Keyring Elephant Chrome Pink. This vibrant accessory features a hand-painted elephant charm on a durable keyring featuring the iconic Elephant Parade logo. Designed for functionality and style, it makes a perfect gift for elephant lovers….

  • Elephant Parade Keychain – Chrome Silver

    Elephant Parade Keychain – Chrome Silver

    9,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Keyring Elephant Chrome Silver Artist: Studio Chiang Mai Add a pop of colour to your keys with the Keyring Elephant Chrome Silver. This vibrant accessory features a hand-painted elephant charm on a durable keyring featuring the iconic Elephant Parade logo. Designed for functionality and style, it makes a perfect gift for elephant lovers….

  • Elephant Parade Keychain – Chrome Rose Gold

    Elephant Parade Keychain – Chrome Rose Gold

    9,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Keyring Elephant Chrome Rose Gold Artist: Studio Chiang Mai Add a pop of colour to your keys with the Keyring Elephant Chrome Rose Gold. This vibrant accessory features a hand-painted elephant charm on a durable keyring featuring the iconic Elephant Parade logo. Designed for functionality and style, it makes a perfect gift for…

  • Elephant Parade Keychain – Chrome Gold

    Elephant Parade Keychain – Chrome Gold

    9,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Keyring Elephant Chrome Gold Artist: Studio Chiang Mai Add a pop of colour to your keys with the Keyring Elephant Chrome Gold. This vibrant accessory features a hand-painted elephant charm on a durable keyring featuring the iconic Elephant Parade logo. Designed for functionality and style, it makes a perfect gift for elephant lovers….

  • Elephant Parade - 3D Magnet 7cm – Pink Tree of Love

    3D Magnet 7cm – Pink Tree of Love

    12,95 euro

    Elephant Name: 3D Magnet 7cm – Pink Tree of Love Enhance your interior with the 3D Magnet 7cm – Pink Tree of Love. At 7cm, it is the perfect size to add a touch of colour and cultural depth to your kitchen, office or any other magnetic surface. This elephant accessory not only serves as…

  • Elephant Parade - 3D Magnet 7cm – Peace, Love & Music

    3D Magnet 7cm – Peace, Love & Music

    12,95 euro

    Elephant Name: 3D Magnet 7cm – Peace, Love & Music Enhance your interior with the 3D Magnet 7cm – Peace, Love & Music. At 7cm, it is the perfect size to add a touch of colour and cultural depth to your kitchen, office or any other magnetic surface. This elephant accessory not only serves as…

  • Ellybank Money Monsters 15cm – Elephant Parade Piggy Bank

    Ellybank Money Monsters 15cm – Elephant Parade Piggy Bank

    79,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Ellybank Money Monsters Artist: Studio Chiang Mai The large elephant money box size makes it easy to store coins and notes, helping children develop good money habits while adding a decorative touch to their space. This beautifully hand-painted elephant decoration makes saving both fun and stylish. Please note: Each Money Monsters elephant money…

  • Ellybank Golden Bowie 15 cm – Elephant Parade Piggy bank

    Ellybank Golden Bowie 15 cm – Elephant Parade Piggy bank

    79,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Ellybank Golden Bowie Artist: Studio Chiang Mai The large elephant money box size makes it easy to store coins and notes, helping children develop good money habits while adding a decorative touch to their space. This beautifully hand-painted elephant decoration makes saving both fun and stylish. Please note: Each Golden Bowie elephant money…

  • Elephant Parade Keychain - Rose Pink

    Elephant Parade Keychain – Rose Pink

    9,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Keyring Elephant Rose Pink Artist: Studio Chiang Mai Add a pop of colour to your keys with the Keyring Elephant Rose Pink. This vibrant accessory features a hand-painted elephant charm on a durable keyring featuring the iconic Elephant Parade logo. Designed for functionality and style, it makes a perfect gift for elephant lovers….

  • Elephant Parade Keychain - Orchid

    Elephant Parade Keychain – Orchid

    9,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Keyring Elephant Orchid Artist: Studio Chiang Mai Add a touch of floral charm to your keys with the Orchid Keyring. This hand-painted elephant charm features soft, orchid-inspired colours and is attached to a durable chain with the Elephant Parade logo. A perfect gift for elephant lovers and flower lovers alike. The delicate design…

  • Elephant Parade Keychain – Metallic Gold

    Elephant Parade Keychain – Metallic Gold

    9,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Keyring Elephant Metallic Gold Artist: Studio Chiang Mai Shine with the Keyring Elephant Metallic Gold. This luxurious keyring features a sleek, metal elephant charm on a durable chain with the Elephant Parade logo, combining sophistication with functionality. Ideal for everyday use or as a keepsake, it makes a meaningful gift for elephant lovers….

  • Elephant Parade Keychain – Metallic Silver

    Elephant Parade Keychain – Metallic Silver

    9,95 euro

    Elephant Name: Keyring Elephant Metallic Silver Artist: Studio Chiang Mai Elevate your everyday essentials with the Keyring Elephant Metallic Silver. Featuring a sleek, metallic elephant charm on a sturdy keyring adorned with the signature Elephant Parade logo, this keyring combines functionality with artistic flair. It’s a meaningful and stylish accessory for any elephant lover. Looking…

  • Senatori Town - 3D magnet 7cm – Tomorrow I’ll Be Famous

    3D magnet 7cm – Tomorrow I’ll Be Famous

    12,95 euro

    Elephant Name: 3D Magnet 7cm – Tomorrow I’ll Be Famous Artist: Selwyn Senatori Parade: Asia Herd Let your ambitions shine with the Tomorrow I’ll Be Famous 3D Magnet. This hand-painted 7cm magnet captures the playful spirit of fame and success with its vibrant and imaginative design. Whether on your fridge or magnetic board, this piece…

  • Elephant Parade - The Third Eye 20cm

    The Third Eye 20cm

    139,95 euro

    Elephant Name: The Third Eye Artist: Kriangkrai Kongkhanun Parade: Phuket 2023 “The Third Eye” by Kriangkrai Kongkhanun captures the essence of mystical art and spiritual awareness through its unique design. This enchanting elephant statue symbolizes the power of insight and intuition, making it a profound work of art. Ideal as an elephant decoration, it adds…

The story behind Elephant Parade

The elephant statues from Elephant Parade are an initiative of Marc and Mike Spits. While Marc was on vacation in Chiang Mai, Thailand, he started talking to the Thai owner of the guesthouse where he was staying. He told him that Chiang Mai used to be the elephant epicenter of Thailand, but that the elephant is now almost extinct. Marc also heard through this man about the first elephant hospital in the world, founded by Soraida Salwala.

Marc traveled to Lampang, about 70 km outside Chiang Mai, where the elephant hospital is located. Marc: “Soraida told me about her initiative and how difficult it is to keep the hospital running. She received no subsidies from the government and the hospital was in dire need of expansion. But where do you get the resources?”

Soraida took Marc to Mosha, a seriously injured baby elephant who had lost her lower leg when she stepped on a landmine. “This was the point where I thought: I want to do something for Soraida and her elephants. And not just writing a check, but really something structural, so that we can offer the Asian elephant a future.”

Elephant figurines with beautiful designs

Not only the idea behind the Elephant Parade figurines, but also the beautiful designs make the elephant figurines so popular. The elephant statues are painted with great attention to detail and add value to any room. They stand out and you don’t just get tired of them. You can buy elephant figurines for yourself, but they are also highly recommended as a gift!

If you are a fan of unique and beautifully painted art statues, be sure to take a look at the cow statues or the fat lady statues.

How many Elephant Parade figurines are there online?

Looking for the elephant figurines from Elephant Parade? You will find more than 600 unique elephant parade figurines online. From small to large and painted with the most beautiful colors. Within Elephant Parade, a distinction is made between different sizes, so you can choose from an elephant statue of 10 to 30 centimeters. Discover for yourself which painted elephant you prefer and order it safely today at Kunstenkadootjes.nl.

What is the delivery time of the elephant figurines?

Are you interested in one or even more of the elephant figurines from Kunst en Kadootjes? Ordered before 12:00 will be shipped the same day. This way you often receive the figurines the next day!

Buying an Elephant Parade statue: what to look for

Which size should you choose? The hand-painted elephants come from about 5 to 30 cm. Small sizes (5-10 cm) are perfect to collect or as a small gift; medium sizes (15-20 cm) are popular eye-catchers; large sizes (25-30 cm) are real statement pieces. Simply choose via the size categories on this page.

Original and unique Every statue is an official Elephant Parade, hand-painted, uniquely numbered and supplied with a certificate of authenticity.

A gift with a story With their cheerful designs and their contribution to elephant conservation, they make a much-loved gift for a birthday, anniversary or housewarming.

Frequently asked questions

What is Elephant Parade?

Elephant Parade is the world's largest art project featuring hand-painted elephant statues, founded by Marc and Mike Spits. The brand raises awareness for the endangered Asian elephant and donates part of the proceeds to elephant welfare, including the elephant hospital in Lampang, Thailand.

Which sizes of Elephant Parade statues are available and which should I choose?

The hand-painted elephants come in various sizes, from small (around 5-10 cm) to large (up to about 30 cm). Small sizes are ideal to collect or to give as a gift; larger sizes are real eye-catchers. Simply choose via the size categories on this page.

Are the Elephant Parade statues original and supplied with a certificate of authenticity?

Yes. All our Elephant Parade statues are original, uniquely numbered and come with a certificate of authenticity.

Are the elephants hand-painted?

Yes, every Elephant Parade elephant is painted by hand with great attention to detail, which makes each piece unique.

What is the delivery time and do you ship internationally?

In-stock items are shipped quickly, and we deliver both within the Netherlands and worldwide.

Does my purchase contribute to elephant conservation?

Yes. Elephant Parade donates part of the proceeds to projects for the conservation and welfare of the Asian elephant.

All items in stock

In-store pickup

Order before 12 PM, same-day shipping

Shipped with insurance